RESULTS

Champion2nd3rd
1999Neil Oatway, Ford Falcon XY GTPaul MastrosavasYvonne Armstrong
2000David Armstrong, Morris Cooper SBruce WalesNeil Oatway
2001John Eason, Mini Cooper SNeil OatwayMargaret Hall
2002John Eason, Mini Cooper SLaurie CousinDavid Armstrong
2003John Eason, Mini Cooper SLaurie CousinBob Djordjevic
2004John Eason, Mini Cooper SColin ZytveldShane Harris
2005Colin Lock, Alfa Romeo AlfettaGeoff StephensShane Harris
2006Shane Harris, Mazda RX7Brett WattersColin Tucker
2007Geoff Stephens, Toyota EchoPeter NelsonShane Harris
2008Geoff Stephens, Toyota EchoColin TuckerColin Zytveld
2009Graham Bishop, Subaru ForesterAndrew BaohmJohn Tiller
2010Ian Davis, Mazda MX5John TillerColin Tucker
2011Andrew Baohm, Nissan 300ZXBrett WattersDuane Gent
2012Noel Harris, Ford Escort Mk IIPaul SeidelStephen Drury
2013Darren Davey, Holden Commodore VZDuane GentBrett Watters
2014Duane Gent, Nissan SkylinePaul SeidelPhilip Scadding
2015Sandy Watters, Peugeot 206 GTiPhilip ScaddingJackson Lomas
2016Sandy Watters, Peugeot 206 GTiColin TuckerGavin Lymn
2017Noel Harris. Ford Escort MkIIJason ThieleSandy Watters
2018Sandy Watters, Peugeot 206 GTiAnthony VernerStephen Drury
2019Jordan Johnston, Hyundai ExcelSandy WattersAnther Verner
2020Anthony Verner,Mercedes Benz SLK320Sandy WattersColin Tucker
2021Anthony Verner,Mercedes Benz SLK320Brett WattersSandy Watters
2022John Ellis, Holden Commodore VSSandy WattersCraig Marshman
2023Anthony Verner,Mercedes Benz SLK320John EllisToby Trenwith

Lakeside Nissan Trophy 2012

Lakeside Nissan Trophy

Paul Seidel
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 12Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateApril 1Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateMay 20Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJune 24Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJuly 29Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateSeptember 9
State Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateOctober 14Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateNovember 18Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined

Lakeside Nissan Trophy 2013

Lakeside Nissan Trophy

Duane Gent
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 10Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateApril 14Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateMay 19Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJune 30Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateAugust 4
State Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateSeptember 14
& 15 - Nationals
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateOctober 27Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateDecember 17Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined

Lakeside Nissan Trophy 2014

Lakeside Nissan Trophy

Duane Gent
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 23Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateMarch 30Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateMay 25Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJuly 13Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateAugust 10Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateSeptember 21
State Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateOctober 26Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateDecember 7Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined

TTM Trophy 2015

TTM Trophy

Colin Tucker
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 15Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateApril 12Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateMay 31Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJuly 5Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateAugust 2
State Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateSeptember 13Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateOctober 25Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateNovember 22Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
JDP Combined

TTM Trophy 2016

TTM Trophy

Sandy Watters
Winner

Ladies Series

Michelle Wegener
Winner

Rookies Series

Jordan Johnston
Winner

Open Wheeled Series

Donald Stacey
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 28Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateApril 10Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateMay 15Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateJuly 3Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Team Challenge
Rookies
Meeting DateAugust 7
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateSeptember 11Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateNovember 13Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
JDP Combined

TTM Trophy 2017

TTM Trophy

Noel Harris
Winner

Club Champion

Richard Bailey
Winner

Ladies Series

Sandy Watters
Winner

Rookies Series

Alec Donnon
Winner

Open Wheeled Series

Micheal Lloyd
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 19Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateApril 9Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateMay 28Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Team Challenge
Rookies
Meeting DateJune 25Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateJuly 30
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateSeptember 10Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 29Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Challenge
Meeting DateNovember 19Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies

TTM Trophy 2018

TTM Trophy

Sandy Watters
Winner

Club Champion

Sandy Watters
Winner

Ladies Series

Sandy Watters
Winner

Rookies Series

Nikita Stacey
Winner

BMW Challenge

Craig Florance
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 25Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateMay 27Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Team Challenge
BMW Challenge
Meeting DateJune 24Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Challenge
Meeting DateJuly 29Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateSeptember 16
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Challenge
Meeting DateOctober 18Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies

TTM Trophy 2019

TTM Trophy Series

Jordan Johnston
Winner

Club Champion

Anthony Verner
Winner

Rookies Series

Maureen Maurer
Winner

Ladies Series

Kristen Bailey
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 24Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateApril 14Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateMay 19Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Team Challenge
Rookies
Meeting DateJune 23Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateJuly 21Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateSeptember 8
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 27Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateNovember 24Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies

TTM Trophy 2020

TTM Trophy

Anthony Verner
Winner

Club Champion

Brett Watters
Winner

Ladies Series

Sandy Watters
Winner

Rookies Series

Alex Gorecki
Winner

Open Wheeler Cup

Rhys Bartlett
Winner

BMW Series

Shane Drury
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateJuly 12Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Challenge
Meeting DateAugust 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Mallala 200
Rookies
Meeting DateSeptember 13
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 25Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Challenge

TTM Trophy 2021

TTM Trophy

Anthony Verner
Winner

Club Champion

Anthony Verner
Winner

Ladies Series

Sandy Watters
Winner

Mens Series

Brett Watters
Winner

Rookies Series

Stephen Mee
Winner

Open Wheeler Cup

Sean Grimmond
Winner

BMW Series

Tony Hixson
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateMarch 28Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series
Meeting DateMay 30Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series
Meeting DateJuly 4Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateAugust 15Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Relay
Meeting DateSeptember 12
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 23Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateNovember 28Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series

TTM Trophy 2022

TTM Trophy

Anthony Verner
Winner

Ladies Series

Fiona McCubbin-Mee
Winner

Mens Series

Brett Watters
Winner

Club Champion

John Ellis
Champion

Rookies Series

Sam West
Winner

BMW Series

Philip Martin
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 13Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateApril 3Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series
Meeting DateMay 15Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateJuly 24Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series
Meeting DateSeptember 12
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Rookies
Meeting DateOctober 30Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW Series

TTM Trophy 2023

TTM Trophy

Anthony Verner
Winner

Ladies Series

Susan Glasson
Winner

Mens Series

Neil Martin
Winner

Club Champion

Anthony Verner
Champion

Open Wheel

Frank Chessell
Winner

BMW Series

Andew Rogers
Winner
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 12Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateApril 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW
Meeting DateJune 4Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateJuly 23Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW
Meeting DateAugust 27
Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
BMW
Meeting DateNovember 5Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers

TTM Trophy 2024

TTM Trophy

Stephen Mee
Leader

Ladies Series

Fiona McCubbin-Mee
Leader

Mens Series

Anthony Verner
Leader

Club Champion

Open Wheelers

Don Stacey
Leader
Meeting Date Individual Heats Results for the Day
Meeting DateFebruary 11
Regularity Round 1
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateApril 21Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateJune 16Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateJuly 28Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Open Wheelers
Meeting DateOctober 27
2024 Club Championship
Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined
Meeting DateDecember 1Individual HeatsNatsoft ResultsResults for the Day Combined